Personnel

All Personnel

Cecile Avery
Cecile Avery

Graduate Student

Mimi Aziz
Mimi Aziz

Graduate Student

Lisa Baird
Lisa Baird

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Kate Beebe
Kate Beebe

Research Scientist

Gage Black
Gage Black

Graduate Student

Anne Boulet, Ph.D.
Anne Boulet, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Steve Boyden, Ph.D.
Steve Boyden, Ph.D.

Director of Research and Science

Ian Boys, Ph.D.
Ian Boys, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Melissa Bujnis
Melissa Bujnis

Graduate Student

Nathan Burns
Nathan Burns

Graduate Student

Erin Cafferty
Erin Cafferty

Graduate Student

Keith Carney
Keith Carney

Software Engineer

Steve Cho
Steve Cho

Graduate Student

Ryan Clough
Ryan Clough

Graduate Student

Emily Coelho
Emily Coelho

Laboratory Manager

Isabelle Cooperstein
Isabelle Cooperstein

Graduate Student

Jamie Covington
Jamie Covington

Undergraduate Student

Michelle Culbertson
Michelle Culbertson

Graduate Student

Sam Curtis
Sam Curtis

PS Study Coordinator

Danielle DaCrema, Ph.D.
Danielle DaCrema, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Hans Dalton, Ph.D.
Hans Dalton, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Harriet Dashnow, Ph.D.
Harriet Dashnow, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Katie Deets
Katie Deets

HHMI Hanna Gray Fellow

Katie Deets, Ph.D.
Katie Deets, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Tonya Di Sera
Tonya Di Sera

Senior Web Software Developer

Anna Dlouha
Anna Dlouha

PS Study Coordinator

Diane Miller Downhour
Diane Miller Downhour

Laboratory Manager

Diane M. Dunn
Diane M. Dunn

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Jerry Duran
Jerry Duran

Graduate Student

Brett O. Duval
Brett O. Duval

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Paige Eberle
Paige Eberle

Graduate Student

Erik Eide
Erik Eide

Lab Specialist

Kayla Eschenbacher
Kayla Eschenbacher

Graduate Student

Heather Evans
Heather Evans

Lab Specialist

Andrew Farrell, Ph.D.
Andrew Farrell, Ph.D.

Director of Research and Science

Teagan Feeley
Teagan Feeley

Lab Technician

Kristin Fenker, Ph.D.
Kristin Fenker, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Stephanie Georges
Stephanie Georges

Sr. Software Design Engineer

Raymond Gesteland, Ph.D.
Raymond Gesteland, Ph.D.

Emeritus Professor

Camila Goclowski
Camila Goclowski

Lab Technician

Michael Goldberg, Ph.D.
Michael Goldberg, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Stephen Goldstein, Ph.D.
Stephen Goldstein, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Allie Graham, Ph.D.
Allie Graham, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Ella Habbeshaw
Ella Habbeshaw

Undergraduate Student

Hannah Happ
Hannah Happ

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Erin Harward
Erin Harward

Director, Education

Diane Hernandez
Diane Hernandez

Graduate Student

Joselin Hernandez Ruiz, Ph.D.
Joselin Hernandez Ruiz, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Laurel Hiatt
Laurel Hiatt

Graduate Student

Kay Higgins
Kay Higgins

Laboratory Manager

Kay M Higgins
Kay M Higgins

Laboratory Manager

Zoë Hilbert, Ph.D.
Zoë Hilbert, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Melanie Holmgren
Melanie Holmgren

Graduate student

Helena Hopson
Helena Hopson

Graduate Student

Kazuyuki Hoshijima, Ph.D.
Kazuyuki Hoshijima, Ph.D.

Sr. Research Associate

Xiaomeng Huang
Xiaomeng Huang

Associate Director, Research & Science

Emma James
Emma James

Graduate Student

Dwon Jordana
Dwon Jordana

Graduate Student

Sandra Kazuko
Sandra Kazuko

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Emily Kopania, Ph.D.
Emily Kopania, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Stephanie Kravitz
Stephanie Kravitz

PhD Candidate

Jason Kunisaki
Jason Kunisaki

Graduate Student

Sarah LaPotin
Sarah LaPotin

Graduate Student

Michael Lansford
Michael Lansford

Graduate Student

John Larson
John Larson

Sr. Software Design Engineer

Gordon Howard Lemmon, Ph.D.
Gordon Howard Lemmon, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Carol Lenz
Carol Lenz

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Patty Lisieski
Patty Lisieski

Administrative Program Coordinator

Jordan Little
Jordan Little

Graduate Student

Sarah Lucas
Sarah Lucas

Graduate Student

Suchita Lulla
Suchita Lulla

Programmer/Analyst

Karl Lustig
Karl Lustig

Team Lead, Animal Care

Alejandra Herbert Mainero
Alejandra Herbert Mainero

Postdoc Res Assoc

Marco Marchetti, Ph.D.
Marco Marchetti, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Peter McHale, Ph.D.
Peter McHale, Ph.D.

Associate Director of Research and Science; Senior Analyst

Saloomeh Moayedi
Saloomeh Moayedi

Lab Aide

Barry Moore, M.S.
Barry Moore, M.S.

Director of Research & Science

Naveen Nagarajan, Ph.D.
Naveen Nagarajan, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Thomas Nicholas, Ph.D.
Thomas Nicholas, Ph.D.

Associate Director of Research and Science; Sr. Programmer/Analyst

Sonresa Ochoa-Vidales
Sonresa Ochoa-Vidales

Undergraduate Student

Radek Omelianczyk
Radek Omelianczyk

Postdoc Res Assoc w/Ret

Katie Owings
Katie Owings

Graduate Student

Brent S. Pedersen, Ph.D.
Brent S. Pedersen, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Tish Pendley
Tish Pendley

Administrative Assistant

Bennet Peterson
Bennet Peterson

Graduate Student

Rebecca Peterson
Rebecca Peterson

Assistant Director of Research

Anders Pitman
Anders Pitman

Sr. Software Design Engineer

Jason Presnell
Jason Presnell

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Kerry Prettyman
Kerry Prettyman

Assistant Animal Technician

Yi Qiiao, Ph.D.
Yi Qiiao, Ph.D.

Director of Research & Science

Meghan Quinlan
Meghan Quinlan

Laboratory Technician

Raquel Reisinger
Raquel Reisinger

Graduate Student

Nikki Russell, Ph.D.
Nikki Russell, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Shawn Rynearson, Ph.D.
Shawn Rynearson, Ph.D.

Sr. Software Developer

Tom Sasani, Ph.D.
Tom Sasani, Ph.D.

Research Associate

Mya Scheib
Mya Scheib

Graduate Student

Mara Schwiesow
Mara Schwiesow

Laboratory Technician

Casey Sederman
Casey Sederman

Graduate Student

Joan Shuhua
Joan Shuhua

Sr. Laboratory Specialist

Christopher Simeone
Christopher Simeone

Graduate Student

1 2